Institutional Level

2017-18

Faculty Level (ODD
)

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sem Subject Faculty Name
III Problem Solving and logic building using C Dr.Archana Chowdhury
Computer Concepts & Web Technology Ms. D. Janet
Digital Electronics and logic design Mrs. Neha Soni
Computational Science Mr. Yogesh Tamrakar
Mathematics 3 Dr. Subhasish Biswas / Dr. Dillip Kumar Dash
Basic Electronics Ms. Vinodini Gupta
V Analysis and Design of Algorithm Mr. Indranil Sarkar
Programming in Java Mr. Revati Raman Dewangan
Theory of Computation Dr.Archana Chowdhury
Database Management System Mrs. Snehalata Mandal
Unix & Shell Programming Ms. Vinodini Gupta
Microprocessor and Interfaces Mrs. Neha Singh
VII Mobile Computing & Application Mr. Ashish Mishal
Parallel Processor and Computing Mr. Yogesh Tamrakar
Network Programming Mr. Revati Raman Dewangan
Cryptography & Network Security Mr. Indranil Sarkar
Cloud Computing Dr. Sitendra Tamrakar

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

3th Semester Basic Electronics Saumya Singh
Electrical-circuit Prashant Bawaney
Electrical Power Burla Sridhar
Electrical Machine -I Pramod K Baghmar
Electrical Engineering Material Devendra Sahu
Maths-III S Bishoyi
5th Semester Electrical Machine-II Devendra Sahu
Microprocessor Payal Roy
Communication Theory Saumya Singh
Control System Ashish dewangan
Applied Numerical Analysis SalikRam Dewangan
Integrated Circuit Muna Biswal
7th Semester Switch Gear and Protection Burla Sridhar
Electrical  Drive Mukesh K Kumawat
Power Apparatus System Muna Biswal
Energy Audit Prashant Bawaney
Modern Control System SalikRam Dewangan

MECHANICAL  ENGINEERING

3rd Semester M-III Maths Dept. 3rd Semester MDraw LAB Shohel Gardia
Machine drawing Shohel Gardia MT lab Ganpat Rakesh
Material Science Shweta Shukla ETD Lab Chandan Sahu
MOS – I Ganpat Rakesh MMM Lab Sanjay  Gupta
Engg. Thermodynamics Chandan Sahu VE Chandan Sahu
MeasurementMM Sanjay  Gupta LIB
5th Semester Machine Design-I Pradeep Nahak 5th Semester MD-I LAB Pradeep Nahak
Turbo Machinaries Jitendra Sahoo MS-II LAB Shweta Shukla
DOM Amit  Sarda DOM LAB Amit  Sarda
FluidMechanics P. S. Rao FMC LAB Jitendra Sahoo
Manufacturing Science-II Shweta Shukla PD Shadab Imam
OR Shadab Imam LIB
7th  A  Semister AUTO AmitSingh Dhakat 7th  A  Semister AUTO LAB AmitSingh
RAC Joji Thomas RAC LAB Joji Thomas
CAD/CAM RKRathore CAD/CAM Lab RKRathore
MTT RHGajghat Minor Project RHGajghat
QC&TQM Pallavi Chandrakar IES RHGajghat
LIB
7th  B  Semister AUTO AmitSingh Dhakat 7th  B  Semister AUTO LAB AmitSingh Dhakat
RAC Joji Thomas RAC LAB Joji Thomas
CAD/CAM Dr. Abhishek  Jha CAD/CAM Lab Dr. Abhishek  Jha
MTT RHGajghat Minor Project Dr. Abhishek
QC&TQM Pallavi Chandrakar IES Pallavi Chandrakar
LIB

ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

3rd SEMESTER Mathematics-III Dr. Sasank Bishoi
Probability and Random Variables Mr. S. K. Patel
Electronic Devices and Circuits Mrs. Dhanya Vineesh
Network Analysis& Synthesis Dr. Dolly Reney
Industrial Instrumentation Dr. Mina Mishra
Digital Logic Design Mr. Prashant Shrivastav
5TH SEMESTER Linear Integrated Circuits &Applications Mrs. Neha Singh
Data Structures and Programming with C++ Mrs. Neha Soni
Antennas and Wave Propagation Mr. S. K. patel
Digital Communication Mr. Shishir Verma
Advanced Microprocessor and Mr. Abid Khan
Interfacing
Automatic Control System Mr. Praveen Singh Rathore
7TH SEMESTER Microwave Communication and Mr. Praveen Singh Rathore
Engineering
Computer Networks Mrs. Dhanya Vineesh
Wireless Communications Mr. Abid Khan
Management Concepts& Techniques Mr. Shishir Verma
Radar and Navigational Aids Dr. Dolly Reney