List of Functional Heads

S.No. SECTIONS/ CELLS/CLUB FUNCTIONAL HEADS
1 First Year I/c and Dy.I/c Dr. Bindu Jacob & Mr. Anil Choubey
2 Coordinator PG (CAD/CAM – ROBOTICS) under Mechanical Branch Dr. JayaKumar Jayaraman & Mr. Morrish Kumar
3 Coordinator PG (NANO TECHNOLOGY) under ET&T Branch Dr. Shruti Bhargava & Dr. Sandhya Pillai
4 Professor Incharge Students Union Dr. Dillip Kumar Dash & Mr. Mukesh Kumawat
5 Coordinator & Co-coordinator for NBA Dr. Dillip Kumar Dash & Dr. Sasanka Sekhar Bishoyi
6 Coordinator & Co-coordinator for Anti Ragging Cell / Squad Dr. Sasanka Sekhar Bishoyi & Mr. Piyush Prakash Sharma
7 Coordinator Student Discipline Committee Mr. Piyush Prakash Sharma
8 Coordinator & Co-coordinator Research & Development Dr. Sandhya Pillai & Mr. R. K. Rathore
9 Senate Secretary Mrs. Dhanya Vineesh
10 Coordinator Exams Mr. Shyam Kumar Patel
11 Coordinator & Co-coordinator Digital Valuation Mr Abid Khan & Mr Jitendra Sahu
12 Coordinators Online Examination Mr. Yogesh Tamrakar & Mr. Philip Thomas
13 Coordinators Training & Placement Mr. Suresh P. Mathew & Mr. Shishir Verma
14 Coordinator & Co-coordinator Academics Dr. Preeti Nand Kumar & Mrs. Dhanya Vineesh
15 Coordinator & Co-coordinator Newsletter/College Magazine/Gallery of Events Mr. Revati Raman Dewangan & Mrs. RenyThomas
16 Coordinators Cultural & Extra Curricular Activities Dr. Shruti Bhargava & Mr. Sanjay Gupta
17 Digital Class Room I/c & Coordinator Techno Club Mr. Ankur Malviya & Mr. Pramod Baghmar
18 Coordinator III Cell Mr. Ashish Misal & Mr Amit Singh Dhakad
19 Coordinator Skill Development Cell (VTP) Mr. Sheetal Dewangan & Mr. Praveen Singh Rathore
20 Coordinators Literary Club Ms. Pooja Vaishnav & Ms. Manjari Sharma
21 Coordinators Staff Club Mrs. Shailaja & Mrs. Snehalata Mandal
22 Student Counsellors Dr. Bindu Jacob & Mr. Joji Thomas
23 Coordinator & Co-cordinator NSS & Eco Club Mr. Man Mohan Soni & Mr. Ganpat Lal Rakesh
24 Coordinator Alumni Cell Mr Morrish Kumar & Mr. Felix Paul Soju
25 Coordinator & Co-coordinator, Sports Mr. Piyush Prakash Sharma & Mr. Anil David
26 Library Dr. Sudha Singh
27 Women’s Grievance & Redressal Cell Dr. Sudha Singh & Dr. Mina Mishra
28 Coordinators Publicity Cell Mr. Prashant Shrivastava, Mr. Shishir Verma & Mr. Girija Shankar Patel
29 Coordinator Conference & Event Planner Cell Ms. Pallavi Chandrakar & Ms Reena
30 Coordinator Network & Server Support Cell / Website Development Mr. Michael Fernandez
31 Coordinator & Co-coordinator for Video Conferencing & FDP Remote Centre Dr. Sitendra Tamrakar & Mr. Mukesh Kumawat
32 Coordinators Swachata Awareness Committee Dr. Preeti Nand Kumar & Dr. Subhashish Biswas
33 Coordinators, College Band Mr. Sibin C S & Ms. Christeena Francis