List of Functional Heads

S.NO. SECTIONS/ CELLS/CLUB/ FUNCTIONAL HEADS
1 First Year Incharge Dr. Bindu Jacob
Deputy Incharge Dr. Anil Choubey
2 Research Centre – Electronics Dept. Coordinator Dr. Mina Mishra
3 PG (CAD/CAM – ROBOTICS) under Mechanical Branch HOD Dr. Mrinal Kanti Manik
Coordinator Mr. Ankur Malviya
4 PG (NANO TECHNOLOGY) under ET&T Branch HOD I/c Dr. Mina Mishra
Coordinator Dr. Sandhya Pillai
Co-coordinator Mr. Prashant Shrivastava
5 Professor Incharge Students Union Incharge Dr. Anil Choubey
Co-coordinator Mr. B. Sridhar
6 NBA Coordinator Dr. Dillip Kumar Dash
7 Anti Ragging Cell / Squad Coordinator Dr. Sasanka Sekhar Bishoyi
Co-coordinator Mr. Piyush Prakash Sharma
8 Student Discipline Committee Incharge Mr. Piyush Prakash Sharma
9 Research & Development Incharge Dr. Sandhya Pillai
Co-coordinator Ms. Rajshri Singh
10 Senate Secretary Mrs. Dhanya Vineesh
11 Exam Control Room Centre Supdt. Mr. Shyam Kumar  Patel
12 Digital Valuation Coordinator Mr Abid Khan
Co-coordinator Mr Jitendra Sahu
13 Training & Placement Incharge Mr. Suresh P. Mathew
14 Academics Incharge Dr. Sasanka Sekhar Bishoyi
Co-coordinator Mrs. Dhanya Vineesh
15 Newsletter/ College Magazine/ Gallery of Events Coordinator Mr. Revati Raman Dewangan
Co-coordinator Mrs. RenyThomas
16 Cultural & Extra Curricular Activities Incharge Mrs. Payal Roy
Co-coordinator Ms. Pallavi Chandrakar
17 Digital Class Room & Techno Club Incharge Mr. Ankur Malviya
Co-coordinator Mr. Pramod Baghmar
18 III Cell Coordinator Mr. Amit Singh Dhakad
Co-coordinator Mr. Muna Biswal
19 Skill Development Cell – VTP & PMKVY Coordinator Mr. Sheetal Dewangan
Co-coordinator Mr. Praveen Singh Rathore
20 Literary Club Coordinator Mrs. Neha Singh
Co-coordinator Ms. Ritika Kalihari
21 Staff Club Coordinator Mrs. Snehalata Mandal
22 Student Counsellors Coordinator Dr. Bindu Jacob
Co-coordinator Mr. Joji Thomas
23 NSS & Eco Club Coordinator Mr. Ganpat Lal Rakesh
Co-coordinator Mr. S. R. Dewangan
24 Alumni Cell Coordinator Mr. Ashish Misal
Co-coordinator Mr. Felix Paul Soju
25 Sports / Gym Coordinator Mr. Piyush Prakash Sharma
Co-coordinator Mr. Sheetal Dewangan
26 Library / NDL Incharge Dr. Sudha Singh
27 Women’s Grievance & Redressal Cell Coordinator Dr. Sudha Singh
Coordinator Mrs. Archana Chowdhury
28 Publicity Cell Coordinator Mr. Prashant Shrivastava
Co-coordinator Mr. Shishir Verma
Co-coordinator Mr. Girija Shankar Patel
29 Conference & Event Planner Cell Coordinator Mr. Shohel Gardia
Co-coordinator Mrs. Reena
30 Website Development Incharge Dr. Sitendra Tamrakar
Technical Expert Mr. Michael Fernandez
31 Spoken Tutorial / Video Conferencing / Virtual lab / FDP Remote Centre Incharge Dr. Sitendra Tamrakar
Technical Expert Mr. R. Bobby
32 NPTEL Local chapter / Remote Centre Incharge Mr. Mukesh Kumawat
Co-coordinator Mr. Sanjay Gupta
33 Central Robotics Lab Coordinator Mr. R. K. Rathore
Coordinator Mr. Abid Khan
Co-coordinator Mr. Neju K. Prince
34 Swachata Awareness Committee Incharge Dr. Preeti Nand Kumar
Co-coordinator Dr. Subhashish Biswas
35 College Band Coordinator Mr. Indranil Sarkar
Coordinator Mr. Felix Paul Soju
Coordinator Ms. Smithy Philip